


Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite
1,924 sq. ft. / Oceanfront View / 4 Guests
What's included in this room?
- Private oceanfront balcony with hot tub plus rooftop terrace with private plunge pool
- 3,106 sq. ft. two-story penthouse suite with expansive indoor and outdoor living areas
- Two king-size bedrooms, accommodating up to 4 guests
- Two luxurious bathrooms with rainfall showers, premium fixtures, and upscale bath amenities
- Adults-only contemporary design with panoramic floor-to-ceiling Sea of Cortez views
- Premium minibar, complimentary Wi-Fi, Nespresso coffee maker, and 24-hour in-room dining
- In-room amenities including plush bathrobes, slippers, laptop-size safe, and luxury bath products
- Hyatt Club Level privileges with exclusive lounge access, personalized check-in, premium dining, beverages, and all-inclusive resort experiences
More rooms and suites:
Oceanfront King
Oceanfront Double
Deluxe Oceanfront King
Resort View Master King
Resort View Master Double
Ocean View Master Double
Ocean View Master King
Deluxe Resort View Double
Deluxe Ocean View Double
Deluxe Ocean View King
Deluxe Resort View King
Club Deluxe Oceanfront Studio Suite
Club Swim-Up Master Double
Club Swim-Up Master King
Club Deluxe Ocean View One Bedroom Master Suite
BOOK YOUR STAY NOW
Questions? Contact Us!
- Agents Available 24/7
- Lowest Price Guaranteed
- Complimentary Perks & Upgrades
- Agents Available 24/7
- Lowest Price Guaranteed
- Complimentary Perks & Upgrades
Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite FAQs
What makes the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos unique?
The Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos is an exclusive adults-only, two-story luxury suite featuring 3,106 square feet of elegant living space, breathtaking Sea of Cortez views, and premium Hyatt Club Level privileges.
How many guests can stay in the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite?
The Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos features two king bedrooms and comfortably accommodates up to six guests, making it ideal for families, couples traveling together, or special celebrations.
Does the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite include a private pool or hot tub?
Yes. The Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos features two expansive outdoor spaces, including a private terrace with an unheated plunge pool and a private balcony with a hot tub, both overlooking the Sea of Cortez.
What Hyatt Club Level benefits are included with the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite?
Guests receive exclusive Hyatt Club Level amenities, including private check-in and check-out, access to the Hyatt Club Lounge, personalized concierge service, upgraded minibar selections, and enhanced in-room amenities.
What amenities are included in the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite?
The suite offers two king bedrooms, separate indoor living areas, elegant dining space, spa-style bathrooms, Nespresso coffee maker, complimentary Wi-Fi, daily refreshed minibar, 24-hour room service, a private plunge pool, and a private hot tub.
Is the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite adults only?
Yes. The Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos is located in the resort’s adults-only (18+) section, providing a more private and tranquil luxury experience.
What type of bathroom does the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite feature?
The Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos includes beautifully appointed spa-inspired bathrooms with walk-in showers, soaking tubs, double vanities, plush bathrobes, and premium bath amenities.
Does the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite include Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos' all-inclusive benefits?
Yes. Guests enjoy Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos’ complete all-inclusive experience, including unlimited gourmet dining, premium beverages, 24-hour room service, entertainment, resort activities, and exclusive Hyatt Club Level privileges.
Is complimentary Wi-Fi included in the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite?
Yes. Every stay in the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos includes complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi, allowing guests to stay connected throughout the resort.
Why should I book the Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos?
The Club Deluxe Penthouse Suite at Hyatt Ziva Los Cabos offers 3,106 square feet of luxurious two-story living space, two king bedrooms, a private plunge pool, private hot tub, exclusive Hyatt Club Level benefits, and spectacular Sea of Cortez views, making it the resort’s ultimate luxury accommodation.